Highland Sch. ® (+. OND Yl'e ,tl. ,wNext © 2015 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. Prosser Hill Coalition v. County 01 .,pokane, 176 Wash.App. 280 (2013) 309 P.3d 1202 Dist. No. 203 v. Racy, 149 Wash.App. 307, 312, 202 P.3d 1024 (2009). "Discretion is abused when it is exercised on untenable grounds or for untenable reasons." Id. Under RCW 4.84.030, "[i]n any action in the superior court of Washington the prevailing *293 party shall be entitled to his or her costs and disbursements." "[T]he determination of who is a prevailing party depends upon who is the substantially prevailing party, and this question depends upon the extent of the relief afforded the parties." Riss v.