Consequently, the trial court did not err in concluding that the Nickums could not avail themselves of the court's jurisdiction over LUPA actions. 11 *383 E. Due Process ¶ 35 The Nickums also argue that failing to allow them to proceed with the LUPA action deprives them of due process. But LUPA time limits also apply to due process claims. Asche v. Bloomquist, 132 Wash.App. 784, 798, 133 P.3d 475 (2006), review denied, 159 Wash.2d 1005, 153 P.3d 195 (2007). Consequently, the trial court properly dismissed the action. II. ATTORNEY FEES ¶ 36 Verizon and the City both request fees under RCW 4.84.370, which provides in part: (1) Notwithstanding any other provisions of this chapter, reasonable attorneys' fees and costs shall be awarded to the prevailing party or substantially prevailing party on appeal before the court of appeals or the supreme court of a decision by a county, city, or town to issue, condition, or deny a ... building permit.... The court shall award and determine the amount of reasonable attorneys' fees and costs under this section if: (a) The prevailing party on appeal was the prevailing or substantially prevailing party before the county, city, or town ...; and (b) The prevailing party on appeal was the prevailing party or substantially prevailing party in all prior judicial proceedings. (2) In addition to the prevailing party under subsection (1) of this section, the county, city, or town whose decision is on appeal is considered a prevailing party if its decision is upheld at superior court and on appeal. If a party receives a building permit and the decision is affirmed by two courts, they are entitled to fees under this statute.