signed on November 7, 2002. CP at 39, 818. This conclusion, along with two additional determinations—that the project was commenced within the required time limit and that the Skagit County Commissioner used the proper procedure in denying Habitat Watch's petition for revocation—all supported the trial court's ultimate decision to affirm the denial of the petition for revocation. 5 Further, it may not have been possible for the decisions in this case to have been issued via entrance into the public record, depending upon the legislature's intent in designating the three types of issuance in RCW 36.70C.040(4). There are two possible interpretations of the language in RCW 36.70C.040(4)(c) ("If neither (a) nor (b) of this subsection applies, the date the decision is entered into the public record." (emphasis added)). First, subsection (c) could mean that if a decision is not mailed, if notice is not given that a decision is publicly available, and if a decision is not made by ordinance or resolution, then any land use decision is issued once it is entered into the public record.