HomeMy WebLinkAboutMBI Construction Services, Inc. - Agreement for New HVAC Unit AGREEMENT
[…] 11. Certified Payroll for Non-Federally Funded Projects
Upon request by the City or by an Interested Party, copies of certified payroll shall be provided to City, with employee information
such as last name, SSN and address, redacted in accordance with RCW 42.56.230. in order to provide for public records requests.
The City reserves the right to require Contractor to deliver to City a copy of the non-redacted Certified Payroll if City determines in
its sole discretion. that, such non-redacted copy is necessary or appropriate in order to enable City to comply with any applicable
law.
RCW 42.56.230(7)(a) Personal Information Exemption: Any record used to prove identity, age, residential address. social security
number, or other personal information required to apply for a dnvers license or identicard
RCW 39.12.010(4):An "Interested Party-for the purposes of this chapter shall include a Contractor, Subcontractor, an employee of
a Contractor or Subcontractor. an organization whose members'wages. benefits, and conditions of employment are affected by this
chapter. and the director of labor and industries or the director's designee.
WAC 296-127-320 Payroll.
(1) Each Contractor shall keep accurate payroll records for three years from the date of acceptance of the public works project by
the contract awarding agency. showing the name. address, Social Security number, trade or occupation, straight time rate, hourly