RCW 36.70A.110(4) "Urban governmental services" are defined by GMA as being those services and public facilities at an "intensity historically and typically provided by cities, specifically including storm and sanitary sewer systems, domestic water systems, street cleaning services, fire and police protection services, public transit services, and other public utilities ... ". RCW 36.70A.030(19). GMA defines "rural governmental services" as including those public services delivered at an "intensity usually found in rural areas, and may include domestic water systems, fire and police protection services, transportation and public transit services, and other public utilities associated with rural development . . ." Rural services do not ordinarily include storm or sanitary sewers. RCW 36.70A.030(16).