(4) Any person willfully violating any provision of an order issued by the governor under this section is guilty of a gross misdemeanor. CREDIT(S) [2008 c 181 § 1, eff. June 12, 2008; 2003 c 53 § 222, eff. July 1, 2004; 1969 ex.s. c 186 § 3.] HISTORICAL AND STATUTORY NOTES Part headings not law -2008 c 181: "Part headings used in this act are not any part of the law." [2008 c 181 § 701.] Intent -- Effective date - -2003 c 53: See notes following RCW 2.48.180. Laws.2003, ch. 53, § 1 provides: "The legislature intends by this act to reorganize criminal provisions throughout the Revised Code of Washing- ton to clarify and simplify the identification and referencing of crimes. It is not intended that this act effectuate © 2009 Thomson Reuters. No Claim to Orig. US Gov.