No Claim to Orig. US Gov. Works. http://web2.westlaw.com/print/printstream.aspx?rs=WLW14.01&destination=atp&mt=W... 03/20/2014 515 F.Supp.2d 1187 (Cite as: 515 F,Snpp.2d 1187) in any place of public resort, accommodation, assemblage, or amusement." id at § 49.60.215. These protections explicitly extend to "the use of a trained dog guide or service animal by a person with a disability," Id, A service animal is defined as "an animal trained for the purpose of assisting or accommodating a person's sensory, mental, or physical disability." WASH. ADMIN. CODE § 162.26.040(2).