See Exhibit 1 to the attached Declaration of Lynn Buchanan. Any vacation ordinance is also likely a partial regulatory taking, for which Buchanan has not been offered just compensation. Article I, section 16 of the Washington Constitution provides, "No private property shall be taken or damaged for public or private use without just compensation having first been made." Under this section, a government body effects an unconstitutional regulatory taking when it enacts a regulation that goes "too far" in infringing the plaintiffs property rights. See, e.g., Orion Corp. v. State, 109 Wn.2d 621, 646, 747 P.2d 1062 (1987).