Given that "development permits" are processed under Title 15, this title is confusing. The definition of "project permit" in Section 16.02.060 is broad enough to include a "development permit" ( "any land use or environmental permit or license required for a project action "). The term "project action" is not defined. The use of multiple terms and definitions creates confusion and is unnecessary -- the definition of "project permit" in RCW 36.70B.020(4) is very specific — it includes "building permits, subdivisions, binding site plans, planned unit developments, conditional uses, shoreline substantial development permits, site plan review, permits or approvals required by critical areas ordinances, site specific rezones authorized by a comprehensive plan or subarea plan, but excluding the adoption or amendment of a comprehensive plan, subarea plan, or development regulation." Based on the definition of "project permit" from RCW 36.70B.020(4), the permits /approvals identified in Title 14, Subdivisions, are also project permits.