The recipient will ensure that each third party contractor complies with all federal laws, regulations, and requirements, including: 1. Prevailing Wage Requirements Section Deleted/Not Applicable 2. "Anti -Kickback" Prohibitions a. Section 1 of the Copeland "Anti -Kickback" Act, as amended, 18 U.S.C. §874; b. Section 2 of the Copeland "Anti -Kickback" Act, as amended, 40 U.S.C. § 3145; and c. U.S. DOL regulations, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in part by Loans or Grants from the United States," 29 C.F.R. part 3. 3. Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards a. Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act, as amended, 40 U.S.C. §§ 3701-3708; and supplemented by Department of Labor (DOL) regulations, 29 C.F.R. part 5; and b.