Accordingly, I have attached specific references from the RCW's to address this request: 1. RCW 36.70A.130(d) states that " ... Any amendment of or revision to development regulations shall be consistent with and implement the comprehensive plan." 2. RCW 36.70A.030(7) defines "development regulations" as, " the controls placed on development or land use activities by a county or city, including, but not limited to ... shoreline master programs ..." 3. RCW 36.70A.280(1) states that, "The growth management hearings board shall hear and determine only those petitions alleging [that] .... a state agency, county, 1111Hu am °).,sI " Phmn0,k 57518;�3k (0 �crt^ as es huw°aarcHd & D,rnruN�:awia!I^nu� uvw,a;�'.�� 6101 or city planning under this chapter is not in compliance with the requirements of this chapter, chapter 90.58 RCW as it relates to the adoption of shoreline