[2002c146§3;2001 c 185 § 1, 1995 c 375 § 14.] Notes: Application – 2001 c 185 §§ 1-12: "Sections 1 through 12 of this act apply for [to] taxes levied in 2001 for collection in 2002 and thereafter." [2001 c 185 § 18.] 84.14.900 Severability —1995 c 375. If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected.