(7) "Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990," 42 U.S.C. 1201 et seg. (ADA) provides comprehensive civil rights to individuals with disabilities in the areas of employment, public accommodations, state and local government services, and telecommunications. c. The GRANTEE agrees to comply with the restrictions of 18 U.S.C. 1913 concerning lobbying with appropriated funds: "No part of the money appropriated by any enactment of Congress shall, in the absence of express authorization by Congress, be used directly or indirectly to pay for any personal service, advertisement, telegram, telephone, letter, printed or written matter, or other device, intended or designed to influence in any manner a Member of Congress, to favor or oppose, by vote or otherwise, any legislation or appropriation by Congress, whether before or after the introduction of any bill or resolution DAHP Contract # FY06-61016-010 proposing such legislation or appropriation; but this shall not prevent officers or employees of the United States or its departments or agencies from communicating to Members of Congress at the request of any Member, or to Congress through the proper official channels, requests for legislation or appropriations which they deem necessary for the efficient conduct of the public business." D. The GRANTEE agrees to maintain records in a manner which will provide an audit trail to all expenditures reported to the DEPARTMENT. The GRANTEE agrees to keep these records for at least four years following the ending date of the grant.