A. Deletions. The following sections of the Model Traffic Ordinance are not adopted as part of the City of Yakima Municipal Code: RCW 46.90.115, 46.90.250, 46.90.255, 46.90.260, 46.90.265, 46.90.275, 46.90.335, STLIII Al2 46.90.340, 46.90.375, 46.90.469, 46.90.610, 46.90.620, 46.90.630, 46.90.640, 46.90.650, 46.90.660, 46.90.910, 46.90.920, 46.90.940, 46.90.950. B. Modifications. (1) RCW 46.90.300 as adopted by to the city of Yakima is hereby modified to read as follows: "The following sections of the Revised Code of Washington as now or hereafter amended are hereby adopted by references as a part of this chapter in all respects as though such sections were set forth herein in full: 46.12.300, 46.16.010, 46.16.025, 46.16.030, 46.16.135, 46.16.140, 46.16.145, 46.16.170, 46.16.180, 46.16.240, 46.16.260, 46.16.290, 46.16.380, 46.16.500, 46.16.505, 46.20.011, 46.20.021, 46.20.022, 46.20.025, 46.20.027, 46.20.041, 46.20.045, 46.20.190, 46.20.220, 46.20.336, 46.20.342, 46.20.343, 46.20.344, 46.20.410, 46.20.420, 46.20.500, 46.20.510, 46.29.605, 46.32.060, 46.32.070, 46.37.010, 46.37.020, 46.37.030, 46.37.040, 46.37.050, 46.37.060, 46.37.070, 46.37.080, 46.37.090, 46.37.100, 46.37.110, 46.37.120, 46.37.130, 46.37.140, 46.37.150, 46.37.160, 46.37.170, 46.37.180, 46.37.184, 46.37.185, 46.37.186, 46.37.187, 46.37.188, 46.37.190, 46.37.196, 46.37.200, 46.37.210, 46.37.215, 46.37.220, 46.37.230, 46.37.240, 46.37.260, 46.37.270, 46.37.280, 46.37.290, 46.37.300, 46.37.310, 46.37.340, 46.37.351, 46.37.360, 46.37.365, 46.37.369, 46.37.375, 46.37.380, 46.37.390, 46.37.400, 46.37.410, 46.37.420, 46.37.425, 46.37.430, 46.37.440, 46.37.450, 46.37.460, 46.37.465, 46.37.480, 46.37.490, 46.37.500, 46.37.510, 46.37.513, 46.37.517. 46.37.520, 46.37.522, 46.37.523, 46.37.524, 46.37.525, 46.37.527, 46.37.528, 46.37.529, 46.37.530, 46.37.535, 46.37.537, 46.37.539, 46.37.600, 46.44.010, 46.44.020, 46.44.030, 46.44.034, 46.44.036, 46.44.037, 46.44.041, 46.44.042, 46.44.047, 46.44.050, 46.44.060, 46.44.070, 46.44.120, and 46.52.200." (2) RCW 46.90.427 as adopted by the city of Yakima is hereby modified to read as follows: "46.90.427 Certain RCW sections adopted by refer- ence.